* * *

Schedule

* * *
Monday, April 18, 2016
20:00-23.59

Technical Meeting
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
10:00-12:00

Weigh in time: 08:00-09:30

Men M1 – M4 59kg & 66kg

  • M1

    -59kg
    1. Nakata Kazuo 1967 Japan 195.0
    -66kg
    1. Bernard Mickael 1970 France 200.0
    2. Ikeda Naoya 1970 Japan 195.0
    3. Holmgren Marcus 1975 Sweden 155.0

    M2

    -59kg
    1. Kolsovsky Stefan 1961 Slovakia 145.0
    2. Hashimoto Masato 1957 Japan 127.5
    3. Helms Jay 1964 U.S.America 122.5
    -66kg
    1. Waymel Olivier 1966 France 192.5
    2. Smith Charles 1960 Netherlands 165.0
    3. Kamioka Shunsuke 1957 Japan 142.5
    4. Jauhojarvi Tahvo 1961 Finland 140.0
    5. Nakamura Hideaki 1960 Japan 135.0
    6. Wunderlich Frank 1964 Germany 125.0

    M3

    -59kg
    1. Isagawa Hiroyuki 1953 Japan 150.0
    2. Iitsuka Shinichi 1956 Japan 120.0
    3. Vorobjovs Jevgenijs 1953 Latvia 110.0
    -66kg
    1. Sato Keiji 1952 Japan 155.0
    2. Sitruk Claude 1950 France 150.0
    3. Sundstol Birger 1954 Norway 112.5
    4. Flink Seppo 1953 Finland 75.

    M4

    -59kg
    1. Gallart Pierre 1944 France 115.0
    2. Otaki Masami 1942 Japan 90.0
    3. Werner Ludwig 1938 Germany 75.0
    -66kg
    1. Yamamoto Shigeki 1943 Japan 125.0
    2. Johansson Mats 1945 Sweden 90.0
    3. Little Roger 1942 Great Britain 62.5
  • 12:00-14:00

    Weigh in time: 10:00-11:30
    Women M1 – M4 47 kg. & 52 kg

  • M1

    -47kg
    1. Yogo Terumi 1969 Japan 92.5
    2. Miyamoto Tomoko 1967 Japan 92.5
    -52kg
    1. Ito Chiho 1974 Japan 90.0
    2. Feraud Nathalie 1967 France 88.0
    3. Ito Yumiko 1976 Japan 75.0

    M2

    -47kg
    1. Friedrich Marion 1965 Germany 98.0
    2. Shibata Masami 1965 Japan 55.0
    -52kg
    1. Teramura Mika 1962 Japan 95.0
    2. Lesellier Christine 1963 France 85.0
    3. Carli Sandra 1961 Netherlands 80.0

    M3

    -52kg
    1. Knutars Aira 1954 Finland 75.0
    2. Johnson Denise 1947 U.S.America 40.0
    -57kg
    1. Nagao Yuko 1950 Japan 75.0

    M4

    -47kg
    1. Okumura Masako 1930 Japan 50.0
    -52kg
    1. Furukawa Yoshiko 1939 Japan 63.5
    2. Heligon Francoise 1943 France 60.0
    3. Burns Bebe 1942 U.S.America 45.0

     

  • 14:00-15:00

    Opening Ceremony

    15:00-17:00

    Weigh in time: 13:00-14:30

    Men M1 & M2 -74 kg.

  • M1

    1. Yasue Michio 1970 Japan 230.0
    2. Matsuoka Kiyoshi 1971 Japan 210.0
    3. Zelazko Bartosz 1973 Poland 200.0
    4. Szendera Rafal 1971 Poland 177.5
    5. Kirkhaug Espen 1971 Norway 170.5
    6. Larsen Klaus 1972 Denmark 145.0

    M2

    1. Cucuzzella Alphonse 1966 France 205.0
    2. Matsuoka Toshio 1963 Japan 185.0
    3. Leski Grzegorz 1958 Poland 145.0
    4. Olsen Gert 1963 Denmark 120.0
  • 17:00-19:00

    Weigh in time: 15:00-16:30

    Men M3 & M4 74 & 83 KG.

  • Master 3

    -74kg

    1. Heinrich Detlef 1956 Germany 185.0
    2. Hayashi Yasuhiro 1956 Japan 170.0
    3. Sides Daniel 1956 U.S.America 157.5
    4. Monoe Takeshi 1952 Japan 155.0
    5. Kauranen Antero 1948 Finland 140.0
    6. Male Roy 1955 Norway 125.0
    -83kg
    1. Synstad Bjarne 1951 Norway 200.0
    2. Kuchnio Krzysztof 1956 Poland 187.5
    3. Fugiel Miroslav 1955 Poland 177.5
    4. Baumeister Gerhard 1952 Germany 160.0
    5. Liimatainen Jorma 1953 Sweden 155.0
    6. Collard Alain 1952 France 150.0
    7. Ahopelto Voitto 1956 Finland 145.0
    8. Imaizumi Haruki 1947 Japan 140.0

    Master 4

    -74kg
    1. Dernoncourt Michel 1946 France 150.0
    2. Maka Boleslaw 1942 Poland 145.0
    -83kg
    1. Settles Mike 1944 U.S.America 135.5
    2. Lorenz Horst 1940 Germany 120.0
    3. Yasui Tamio 1942 Japan 120.0
    4. Ahle Arthur 1941 Germany 115.0
    5. Stensgaard Svend 1922 Denmark 75.0
  • 19:00-21:00

    Weigh in time: 17:00-18:30

    Men M1 & M2 83 kg.

  • Master 1

    -83kg
    1. Pinguet Cyril 1972 France 240.0
    2. Munkhuu Ankhbaatar 1970 Mongolia 232.5
    3. Schick Markus 1976 Germany 225.0
    4. Miyamoto Takayuki 1973 Japan 222.5
    5. Vikla Tomi 1970 Finland 220.0
    6. Suzuki Shigenari 1973 Japan 220.0
    7. Ruelan Miguel 1970 U.S.America 207.5
    8. Nebola Vladimir 1970 Czechia 205.0
    9. Bertin Fabrice 1967 France 202.5
    10. Melchiorsen Michael 1972 Denmark 200.0
    11. Khosravi Mirzaei Mohammadreza 1969 Iran 200.0
    12. Glowacz Lukasz 1976 Poland 160.0

     

    Master 2

    -83kg
    1. Valentinsen Sigve 1960 Norway 220.0
    2. Thompson Donovan 1966 U.S.America 217.5
    3. Saunamaki Jukka 1961 Sweden 216.0
    4. Cencich Thomas 1960 U.S.America 215.0
    5. Ring Tomas 1960 Sweden 202.5
    6. Gent Axel 1963 Germany 195.0
    7. Mingot Georges 1964 France 172.5
    8. Van Kersbergen Jos 1957 Netherlands 170.0
    9. Friedrich Veiko 1964 Germany 162.5
    10. Savola Hannu 1962 Finland 147.0
    11. Dadley William 1964 Great Britain 145.0
    12. Rasmussen Erik 1962 Denmark 137.
  • Wednesday, April 20, 2016
    10:00-12:00

    Weigh in time: 08:00-09:30

    Women M3 & M4 57 kg. & 63 kg. & 72 kg.

  • M3

    -57kg                                                                                                                      Bestlift
    1. Nagao Yuko 1950 Japan 75.0
    -63kg
    1. Komi Yoshiko 1955 Japan 115.5
    2. Herbin Evelyne 1956 France 90.0
    3. Lankau Marianne 1953 Germany 60.0
    4. Madsen Lise 1953 Denmark 60.0
    5. Macko Leslie 1949 U.S.America 40.0
    -72kg
    1. Takacova Hana 1954 Czechia 120.0
    2. Sawa Chiyomi 1949 Japan 110.0
    3. Liege Marie Chistine 1955 France 80.0

     

    M4

    -57kg                                                                                                                         Bestlift
    1. Duboux Andree 1946 France 55.0
    -63kg
    1. Hykova Adina 1943 Czechia 70.0
    2. Nothnagel Ursula 1936 Germany 55.0
    -72kg
    R1. Hernstadt Sharon 1939 U.S.America 37.5
  • 12:00-15:00

    Weigh in time: 10:00-11:30

    Men M3 & M4 93 kg.

  • M3

    -93kg
    1. Mentel Stanislaw 1954 Poland 230.0
    2. Iijima Osamu 1954 Japan 205.0
    3. Ehrt Hans-Jurgen 1956 Germany 200.0
    4. Durocher Laurent 1952 France 170.0
    5. Williams David 1953 Great Britain 145.0

    M4

    -93kg
    1. Slinger Malcolm 1945 Australia 160.0
    2. Kawabe Katsuji 1944 Japan 157.5
    3. Komppa Seppo 1945 Finland 152.5
    4. Jorgensen Hans Jorgen 1944 Denmark 150.0
    5. Will Harald 1940 Germany 140.0
    6. Fabrie Adriaan 1946 Netherlands 130.0
    7. Edwards Mike 1946 Great Britain 125.0
    8. Feldmann Klaus 1936 Germany 102.5
  • 15:00-17:00

    Weigh in time: 13:00-14:30

    Women M1 & M2 57 kg. & 63 kg. & 72 kg.

  • M1

    -57kg
    1. Mingot Sylvie 1969 France 115.0
    2. Olsen Ann Kristin 1967 Norway 107.5
    3. Nagae Yumiko 1974 Japan 85.0
    4. Rummel Martina 1976 Germany 80.0
    5. Brown Janel 1973 U.S.America 75.0
    -63kg
    1. Thompson Jennifer 1973 U.S.America 140.0
    2. Iliev Isabelle 1967 France 132.5
    3. Carion Stephanie 1974 France 115.0
    -72kg
    1. Pedersen Annette 1968 Denmark 122.5
    2. Sjardijn Carmen 1969 Netherlands 120.0
    3. Rey-Gaudreau Jennifer 1971 U.S.America 107.5
    4. Luoto Satu 1969 Finland 102.5
    5. Kudo Chieko 1967 Japan 92.5
    6. Rodgers Beverley 1972 Great Britain 80.0

    M2

    -57kg
    1. Sakamaki Tomoko 1965 Japan 105.0
    2. Kring Pia 1957 Germany 77.5
    3. Blessington Karen 1960 U.S.America 65.0
    4. Pajuharju Eira 1964 Finland 50.0
    -63kg
    1. Sundvall Riitta 1963 Sweden 115.0
    2. Maciejewski Patricia 1961 France 102.5
    3. Keranen Anja 1959 Sweden 95.0
    4. Coiffard Line 1958 France 90.0
    5. Nothnagel Petra 1966 Germany 80.0
    6. Ip Wing-Yuk 1961 Hong Kong 75.0
    -72kg
    1. Kunkel Iris 1964 Germany 125.0
    2. Uppala Tarja 1965 Finland 105.0
    3. Haeuser Ursula 1960 Germany 95.0
    4. Leroy Aline 1962 France 90.0
    5. Einarsen Lene 1963 Norway 87.5
  • 17:00-19:00

    Weigh in time: 15:00-16:30

    Men M1 & M2 93 kg.

  • M1

    -93kg                                                                                                                      Bestlift
    1. Nocek Grzegorz 1973 Poland 260.0
    2. Wetzstein Thomas 1974 Austria 260.0
    3. Grohoski Pete 1970 U.S.America 252.5
    4. Marneur Michel 1968 France 250.0
    5. Bataa Battsengel 1970 Mongolia 250.0
    6. Lamjav Munkhbayar 1976 Mongolia 250.0
    7. Hellerud Alf Ivar 1969 Norway 240.0
    8. Laurikainen Petteri 1969 Finland 235.0
    9. Jensen Henrik Bo 1967 Denmark 220.0
    10. Takemura Akihisa 1973 Japan 212.5
    11. Davidowicz Robert 1972 Sweden 210.0

    M2

    -93kg                                                                                                                       Bestlift
    1. Kati Jiri 1965 Czechia 266.0
    2. Farstad Svein Olav 1965 Norway 255.0
    3. Kerimbekov Bakyt 1961 Kyrgyzstan 250.0
    4. Van der Putten Frans 1962 Netherlands 245.0
    5. Brown James 1965 U.S.America 227.5
    6. Hering Uwe 1963 Germany 220.0
    7. Boughamdouz Gemel 1963 France 210.0
    8. Bertelsen Soren 1961 Denmark 195.0
    9. Norpila Seppo 1963 Finland 185.0
    10. Israelsson Mikael 1965 Sweden 175.0
    11. Belsher Glyn 1958 Great Britain 130.0
    12. Hirvonen Risto 1961 Finland 75.0
  • 19:00-21:00

    Weigh in time: 17:00-18:30

    Women M1 - M4 84kg & +84kg.

  • M1

    -84kg
    1. Engskar Eva 1973 Norway 170.0
    2. Edvall Anna 1976 Sweden 130.0
    3. Bastien Stephanie 1974 France 115.0
    4. Dalia Angelique 1972 France 105.0
    5. Esbjorn Charlotte 1968 Denmark 95.0
    84+kg
    1. Valkonen Pia 1973 Finland 125.0
    2. Komatsu Mami 1969 Japan 110.5
    3. Nokua Katariina 1973 Finland 90.0

    M2

    -84kg
    1. Forys Ursula 1965 Poland 122.5
    2. Halvarsson Asa 1961 Sweden 110.0
    84+kg
    1. Duhem Leila 1963 France 150.0
    2. Pawlik Barbara 1959 Poland 130.0
    3. Wunderlich Sylvia 1965 Germany 112.5
    4. Calhoun Paullete 1958 U.S.America 110.0

    M3

    -84kg
    1. Speth Eva 1954 Germany 105.0
    2. Beninga Anke 1954 Germany 77.5

    M4
    No one listed.

  • Thursday, April 21, 2016
    10:00-12:00

    Weigh in time: 08:00-09:30

    Men M3 & M4 105 kg. & 120 kg. & +120 kg.

  • M3

    -105kg
    1. Iversen Bjorn 1955 Sweden 220.0
    2. Reimann Helmut 1951 Germany 195.0
    3. Tirronen Harri 1953 Finland 190.0
    4. Richter Werner 1947 Germany 182.5
    5. Pokornyi Janos 1952 Hungary 180.0
    6. Den Ouden Paul 1954 Netherlands 180.0
    7. Flett Martin 1956 Great Britain 170.0
    8. Thyssing Hans 1953 Denmark 150.0
    -120kg
    1. Ringvold Vidar 1955 Norway 218.0
    2. Falk Hans-Peter 1951 Germany 205.0
    3. Fuglsang Allan 1950 Denmark 190.0
    4. Mracek Franz 1947 Austria 150.0
    120+kg
    1. Schwanke Eberhard 1953 Germany 250.0
    2. Reinholds Dainis 1951 Latvia 240.0
    3. Crawford Robert 1951 U.S.America 207.5
    4. May Karl-Heinz 1953 Germany 185.0

    M4

    -105kg
    1. Collins Tom 1946 Great Britain 193.0
    2. Evans Robert 1946 U.S.America 170.0
    3. El Alami Mujir 1946 Sweden 160.0
    4. Hildebrandt Lothar 1943 Germany 145.0
    5. Pasternak Daniel 1936 Sweden 130.0
    6. Rohrbacher Adolf 1938 Austria 120.0
    7. Moore John 1937 U.S.America 120.0
    -120kg
    1. Maliniemi Niilo 1946 Sweden 230.0
    2. Nylund Christer 1944 Finland 177.5
    3. Hermann Josef 1946 Germany 167.5
    4. Helmich William 1942 U.S.America 152.5
    120+kg
    1. Alksnitis Valdis 1941 Latvia 200.0
  • 12:00-15:00

    Weigh in time: 10:00-11:30

    Men M2 120 kg & +120 kg

  • -120kg
    1. Jaldefors Mikael 1966 Sweden 290.0
    2. Doan David 1964 U.S.America 287.5
    3. Voldseth Kurt Einar 1966 Norway 250.0
    4. Faass Rolf 1965 Germany 190.0
    120+kg
    1. Blom Robert 1966 Sweden 300.0
    2. Christensen John 1961 Denmark 295.0
    3. Gaudreau Daniel 1960 U.S.America 290.0
    4. Furesund Kjell 1966 Norway 280.0
    5. Fjoren Trond 1966 Norway 255.0
    6. Haug Georg 1965 Germany 240.0
    7. Thielking Udo 1961 Germany 220.0
    8. Vestergaard Jan 1966 Denmark 205.0
    9. Tomas Malm 1966 Sweden 202.5
    10. Gillespie William 1959 U.S.America 182.5
  • 15:00-17:00

    Weigh in time: 13:00-14:30

    Men M1 & M2 105 kg.

  • M1

    -105kg
    1. Anderson Timothy 1972 U.S.America 295.0
    2. Ghazal Khaled 1972 Czechia 277.5
    3. Yamamori Tomoyuki 1972 Japan 275.0
    4. Green Martin 1974 Great Britain 255.0
    5. Beyon Frederic 1975 France 240.0
    6. Tornes Henning 1976 Norway 230.0
    7. Kraakenes Arild 1968 Norway 230.0
    8. Clavier Arnaud 1975 France 220.0
    9. Kraemer Thomas 1970 Germany 220.0
    10. Wilson Don 1968 U.S.America 220.0
    11. Rindemark Mats 1970 Sweden 210.0
    12. Rasmussen Joergen Michael 1973 Denmark 170.0
    13. Lillbacka Timo 1975 Finland 145.0
    14. Rukkila Timo 1972 Finland 100.0

    M2

    -105kg
    1. Hadrysiak Mariusz 1961 Poland 285.0
    2. Ferrantelli Mike 1966 U.S.America 277.5
    3. Dominik Wieslaw 1965 Poland 242.5
    4. Ito Satoshi 1966 Japan 235.0
    5. Leroy Fabrice 1963 France 227.5
    6. Nakatani Koichi 1960 Japan 225.0
    7. Szezepanski Philippe 1964 France 220.0
    8. Saghaei Reza 1966 Iran 220.0
    9. Green Mats 1964 Sweden 205.0
    10. Damdinsuren Enkhjargal 1966 Mongolia 200.0
    11. Sharov Oleksandr 1964 Germany 195.0
    12. Dabeski Mio 1965 Sweden 190.0
    13. Hammond Paul 1963 Great Britain 180.0
    14. Vanhamaki Tarmo 1960 Finland 75.0
  • 17:00-19:00

    Weigh in time: 15:00-16:30

    Men M1 120 kg & M1 +120 kg

  • -120kg
    1. Krejca Zbynek 1974 Czechia 305.0
    2. Larsson Markus 1974 Sweden 305.0
    3. Leinonen Lasse 1973 Finland 300.0
    4. Kompelien Olav 1972 Norway 292.5
    5. Blomgren Conny 1968 Sweden 290.0
    6. Guddal Pal 1971 Norway 285.0
    7. Duval Charles 1972 France 260.0
    8. Ruck Vico 1974 Germany 252.5
    9. Pagvaasuren Molomjamts 1967 Mongolia 250.0
    10. Christalle Jens 1970 Germany 240.0
    11. Skov Thomas 1971 Denmark 240.0
    12. Koeik Hassan 1972 Lebanon 200.0
    13. Lkhanaa Jargalsaikhan 1968 Mongolia 170.0
    120+kg
    1. Sandvik Kenneth 1975 Finland 370.0
    2. Purev Boldbaatar 1972 Mongolia 320.0
    3. Janak Frantisek 1975 Czechia 315.0
    4. Guidez Jerome 1974 France 315.0
    5. Pinc Jan 1973 Czechia 280.0
    6. Dahl Orjan 1970 Sweden 275.0
    7. Kretzschmar Robert 1976 Germany 265.0
    8. Hofmann Jan 1972 Denmark 220.0
    9. Sorig Morten 1969 Denmark 180.0
  • 20:00-23:59

    BANQUET FOR MASTERS

    Friday, April 22, 2016
    10:00-12:00

    Weigh in time: 08:00-09:30

    Sub-Junior Men 53 – 74 kg.

  • -53kg
    1. Valciukas Egidijus 1998 Lithuania 135.0
    2. Bexeiit Sultan 1998 Kazakhstan 130.0
    3. Jedrzejewski Jakub 2001 Poland 105.0
    4. Kinishchuk Rostyslav 1999 Ukraine 102.5
    5. Tamura Yo 1999 Japan 100.0
    -59kg
    1. Khabidulla Zhanassyl 1999 Kazakhstan 145.0
    2. Rikhter Aleksey 1998 Russia 135.0
    3. Kavaliauskas Faustas 1998 Lithuania 115.0
    4. Balogh Natan 2000 Hungary 100.0
    -66kg
    1. Tulegenov Kuanyshbay 1998 Kazakhstan 165.0
    2. Skonieczny Michal 1998 Poland 145.0
    3. Bogdanov Aleksey 1998 Russia 140.0
    4. Sukhbaatar Sukhbat 1999 Mongolia 120.0
    -74kg
    1. Shaukatov Zhavlan 1998 Kazakhstan 175.0
    2. Maleiko Vadim 1998 Russia 170.0
    3. Budziwol Karol 1998 Poland 127.5
    4. Saghaei Hossein 1999 Iran 90.0
  • 12:00-15:00

    Weigh in time: 10:00-11:30

    Sub-Junior Women All

  • -47kg
    1. Stoianova Olga 2002 Russia 60.0
    2. Mularczyk Sylwia 2000 Poland 50.0
    3. Kunkel Lauren 1999 U.S.America 50.0
    -52kg
    1. Omarkhanova Saniya 1999 Kazakhstan 90.0
    2. Shteinke Viktoria 1998 Russia 87.5
    3. Akazawa Ren 1999 Japan 75.0
    -57kg
    1. Kolesnik Daniela 1999 Russia 125.0
    2. Tkachuk Kateryna 2000 Ukraine 85.0
    3. Chambers Miranda 2000 U.S.America 70.0
    -63kg
    1. Dyachenko Taissiya 2000 Kazakhstan 120.0
    2. Krueger Sonja-Stefanie 1999 Germany 115.0
    3. Firek Zuzanna 2000 Poland 87.5
    4. Trojnar Aleksandra 1999 Poland 67.5
    -72kg
    1. Kierstyn Amber 1998 U.S.America 92.5
    2. Miles Shelby 1998 U.S.America 85.0
    3. Rautiainen Elli 1999 Finland 25.0
    -84kg
    1. Nikolayeva Alevtina 1998 Kazakhstan 100.0
    2. Szabo Lili 2000 Hungary 75.0
    3. Reyes Melissa 1998 U.S.America 75.0
    84+kg
    1. Neitch Elizabeth 1998 U.S.America 95.0
  • 15:00-17:00

    Weigh in time: 13:00-14:30

    Sub-Junior Men 83 – +120 kg.

  • -83kg
    1. Richards Cecil 1998 U.S.America 182.5
    2. Sutkus Tautvydas 1998 Lithuania 165.0
    3. Smolkin Aleksey 1998 Russia 165.0
    4. Nordstrom Nikolaj 1999 Denmark 155.0
    -93kg
    1. Shitko Igor 1998 Russia 200.0
    2. Freitas Leonardo 1999 Brazil 152.5
    -105kg
    1. Grzegorczuk Dawid 1998 Poland 270.0
    2. Kudrautsau Aleh 1998 Latvia 210.0
    3. Abdurakhmanov Takhirzhan 1998 Kazakhstan 180.0
    -120kg
    1. Chvalov Vladislav 1998 Russia 195.0
    120+kg
    1. Tretyn Martin 1999 Poland 160.0
    2. Ratcliff Ryan 1998 U.S.America 155.0
    3. Saghaei Mahdi 1998 Iran 155.0
  • 17:00-19:00

    Weigh in time: 15:00-16:30

    Junior Women 43 – 57 kg.

  • -43kg
    1. Grobacheva Natalia 1997 Russia 50.0
    -47kg
    1. Hayakawa Kotomi 1995 Japan 90.5
    2. Murzina Maryna 1995 Ukraine 85.0
    3. Warren Sabra 1996 U.S.America 75.0
    4. Burova Maria 1995 Russia 72.5
    5. Cruz-Ortiz Sarah 1994 U.S.America 60.0
    -52kg
    1. Sroczyk Marta 1995 Poland 105.0
    2. Mingot Audrey 1993 France 105.0
    3. Shkaraputa Iryna 1994 Ukraine 100.0
    4. Graugaard Andersen Clara 1993 Denmark 77.5
    5. Kettlewell Krystie 1996 U.S.America 70.0
    -57kg
    1. Gonchar Ganna 1993 Ukraine 136.0
    2. Rikhelgof Tatiana 1997 Russia 102.5
    3. Sakura Yuki 1995 Japan 80.0
  • 19:00-21:00

    Weigh in time: 17:00-18:30

    Junior Men 53 – 83 kg.

  • -53kg
    1. Klimenko Georgii 1995 Russia 135.0
    2. Yadne Gennadiy 1994 Russia 130.0
    3. Moriwaki Hiroto 1995 Japan 120.0
    -59kg
    1. Murata Motoki 1997 Japan 170.0
    2. Makhmudov Alisher 1995 Kazakhstan 170.0
    3. Hadas Pawel 1993 Poland 140.0
    -66kg
    1. Christensen Matti 1995 Denmark 222.5
    2. Okada Haruya 1996 Japan 222.5
    3. Caron Cyril 1994 France 180.0
    -74kg
    1. Dolgov Pavel 1993 Russia 220.0
    2. Ono Takahiro 1994 Japan 202.5
    3. Paszko Andrzej 1994 Poland 190.0
    4. Takayama Yoshinari 1993 Japan 190.0
    5. Pecho Roman 1995 Slovakia 175.0
    6. Fazekas Tibor 1996 Hungary 155.0
    -83kg
    1. Murano Tomohisa 1994 Japan 240.0
    2. Reiss Andrew 1994 U.S.America 227.5
    3. Shaibekov Vladislav 1995 Russia 220.0
    4. Bakken Sebastian Baudon 1993 Norway 202.5
    5. Vari-Szalai Gergo 1996 Hungary 180.0
    6. Dahl Mickel 1996 Denmark 155.0
  •  

    Saturday, April 23, 2016
    10:00-12:00

    Weigh in time: 08:00-09:30

    Junior Women 63 -+84 kg.

  • -63kg
    1. Tolegenova Aliya 1996 Kazakhstan 122.5
    2. Ishibashi Akane 1993 Japan 117.5
    3. Odnokozova Kristina 1996 Russia 105.0
    4. Grant Gabriella 1994 U.S.America 97.5
    -72kg
    1. De Vries Maaike 1994 Netherlands 120.0
    2. Erokhina Mariia 1995 Russia 112.5
    3. Briggs Skyler 1995 U.S.America 112.5
    4. Ross Danielle 1995 U.S.America 110.0
    5. Ingebrigtsen Sverdrup Marte 1993 Denmark 82.5
    -84kg
    1. Davletshina Alina 1996 Russia 115.0
    2. Garza Delicia 1996 U.S.America 105.0
    3. Shashkova Darya 1997 Ukraine 97.5
    84+kg
    1. Trindad Desiree 1995 U.S.America 152.5
    2. Fossbakk Kine Helene 1994 Norway 135.0
  • 12:00-15:00

    Weigh in time: 10:00-11:30

    Junior Men 93 – +120 kg.

  • -93kg
    1. Schuster Easton 1996 U.S.America 220.0
    2. Kojder Michal 1997 Poland 210.0
    3. Czerwicki Szymon 1996 Poland 195.0
    4. Ito Soshi 1995 Japan 192.5
    5. Flueras Christian 1996 Germany 190.0
    -105kg
    1. Hintzke Mariusz 1994 Poland 290.0
    2. Martinsson Christian 1993 Sweden 260.0
    3. Hansson Conrad 1994 Sweden 252.5
    4. Male Ralf 1994 Norway 242.5
    5. Weiss Jacob 1995 U.S.America 242.5
    6. Sypka Kamil 1994 Poland 230.0
    7. Haerter Daniel 1995 Germany 215.0
    -120kg
    1. Jaeger Kevin 1995 Germany 345.5
    2. Samuelsson Viktor 1993 Iceland 300.0
    3. Mainz Jacob 1993 Denmark 270.0
    4. Skrib Lukas 1994 Slovakia 260.0
    5. Nazelrod Tristan 1996 U.S.America 252.5
    6. Vasyliev Yevhen 1993 Ukraine 250.0
    120+kg
    1. Usov Sergey 1993 Russia 305.0
    2. Mellor Graham 1994 Great Britain 275.0
    3. Gestsson Viktor Ben 1996 Iceland 270.0
    4. Caruso John 1993 U.S.America 267.5
    5. Kennedy Cody 1995 U.S.America 260.0
  • 15:00-17:00

    Weigh in time: 13:00-14:30

    Open Women 47 – 63 kg.

  • -47kg
    1. Arai Hiroko 1963 Japan 105.0
    2. Martin Yvelise 1982 France 92.5
    -52kg
    1. Golubeva Olga 1970 Russia 130.0
    2. Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori 1963 Japan 122.5
    3. Sandvik Marcela 1974 Finland 117.5
    -57kg
    1. Petrova Anastasia 1985 Russia 147.5
    2. Kotkova Larisa 1974 Russia 145.0
    3. Eriksson Nina 1989 Sweden 135.0
    4. Anthouard Melodie 1988 France 120.0
    5. Radwanska Jadwiga 1975 Poland 115.0
    6. Sroczyk Monika 1992 Poland 110.0
    7. Rasmussen Mette 1985 Denmark 100.0
    -63kg
    1. Sommer-von Bachhaus Gundula Fiona 1981 Germany 165.0
    2. Hauksdottir Fanney 1992 Iceland 147.5
    3. Pochinkina Oxana 1986 Russia 145.0
    4. Rames Maj 1989 Denmark 135.0
    5. Arvidson Karolina 1985 Sweden 131.0
    6. Melnyk Tetiana 1985 Ukraine 130.0
    7. Jordan Faye 1982 Great Britain 97.5
    8. LaCoe Samantha 1991 U.S.America 80.0
  • 17:00-19:00

    Weigh in time: 15:00-16:30

    Open Men 59 – 66 kg.

  • -59kg
    1. Kimura Yasufumi 1975 Japan 218.5
    2. Garashchenko Igor 1988 Ukraine 190.0
    3. Sledz Slawomir 1976 Poland 182.5
    4. Wszola Dariusz 1978 Poland 180.0
    5. Myrvang Fredrik Eskil 1990 Norway 167.5
    6. Johnson Jesse 1990 Great Britain 112.5
    -66kg
    1. Chuprinko Ivan 1986 Ukraine 250.0
    2. Nakayama Hisayuki 1963 Japan 236.0
    3. Urusov Yan 1989 Russia 230.0
    4. Virgilio Manuel 1974 France 225.0
    5. Balawejder Adam 1981 Poland 220.0
    6. Batgerel Bayarbaatar 1991 Mongolia 220.0
    7. Gideon Aaron 1980 Great Britain 170.0
  • 19:00-21:00

    Weigh in time: 17:00-18:30

    Open Women 72 – +84 kg.

  • -72kg
    1. Chistiakova Yulia 1989 Russia 162.5
    2. Timmers Ankie 1986 Netherlands 155.0
    3. Wienroither Bianca 1984 Austria 137.5
    4. Wamnes Yvonne 1992 Denmark 135.0
    5. Werngren Josephine 1976 Sweden 132.5
    6. Hagen Rotnes Hanne 1989 Norway 130.0
    7. Mizoguchi Kumi 1988 Japan 130.0
    8. Scholz Ina 1978 Germany 127.5
    9. Broxtermann Katja 1986 Germany 112.5
    10. Bak Kathrine 1981 Denmark 107.5
    11. Welcome Amy 1986 U.S.America 80.0
    -84kg
    1. Protchenko Lyudmila 1986 Russia 180.0
    2. Strik Ielja 1973 Netherlands 180.0
    3. Wik Frida 1991 Sweden 150.0
    4. Tichy Alexandra 1990 Austria 132.5
    5. Kristensen Kathrine 1987 Denmark 132.5
    84+kg
    1. Hugdal Hildeborg 1983 Norway 200.0
    2. Van der Meulen Brenda 1978 Netherlands 190.0
    3. Rehoff Christensen Annette 1965 Denmark 185.0
    4. Dzurnak Stephenie 1983 U.S.America 177.5
    5. Bilousova Tetiana 1975 Ukraine 170.0
    6. Skovgaard Larsen Rie 1985 Denmark 125.0
  • Sunday, April 24, 2016
    09:00-11:00

    Weigh in time: 07:00-08:30

    Open Men 74 – 83 kg.

  • -74kg
    1. Kodama Daiki 1979 Japan 300.5
    2. Butenko Oleg 1983 Kazakhstan 245.0
    3. Mashinskiy Arthur 1987 Russia 230.0
    4. Hedman Christian 1982 Sweden 220.0
    -83kg
    1. Fukushima Yuki 1986 Japan 322.5
    2. Kniazev Sergey 1976 Russia 307.5
    3. Miller Daniel 1988 Poland 290.0
    4. Shokhanov Askar 1983 Kazakhstan 280.0
    5. Hanifen Luke 1981 U.S.America 257.5
    6. Andruchshenko Andriy 1987 Ukraine 255.0
    7. Beck-Gundersen Kim 1985 Norway 252.5
    8. Tsend-Ayush Otgondalai 1981 Mongolia 240.0
    9. Guenterberg Raik 1989 Germany 230.0
    10. Friche Mads 1982 Denmark 222.5
    11. Asrian Artak 1979 Netherlands 200.0
  • 11:00-13:00

    Weigh in time: 09:00-10:30

    Open Men 93 – 105 kg.

  • -93kg
    1. Mamola Adam 1977 U.S.America 318.0
    2. Sato Yuki 1983 Japan 315.5
    3. Tebenkov Eduard 1990 Russia 313.0
    4. Krymov Andrii 1985 Ukraine 305.0
    5. Kankkonen Simon 1982 Finland 300.0
    6. Hajiaghabozorg Majid 1978 Iran 300.0
    7. Grahl Thiago 1987 Brazil 300.0
    8. Jader Fredrick 1979 Sweden 295.0
    9. Omuro Goki 1993 Japan 294.0
    10. Wegiera Jan 1965 Poland 292.5
    11. Navarsete Tommy 1978 Norway 272.5
    12. Navarsete Roger 1990 Norway 270.0
    13. Hildebrandt Michael 1984 Germany 270.0
    14. Masahito Kitsui 1978 Hong Kong 267.5
    15. Christensen Alexander 1992 Denmark 217.5
    16. Lohan Aaron 1983 Great Britain 210.0
    -105kg
    1. Grishaev Vladimir 1981 Russia 325.0
    2. Jamroz Stefan 1980 Sweden 320.0
    3. Kassai Masahiko 1971 Japan 315.0
    4. Dashzegve Tumenjargal 1987 Mongolia 310.0
    5. Grenier Allan 1990 France 305.0
    6. Bettiar Volodymyr 1984 Ukraine 300.0
    7. Obcowski Tomasz 1979 Poland 290.0
    8. Jaimes Luis 1989 U.S.America 287.5
    9. Fredriksen Erik 1992 Norway 282.5
    10. Van der Putten Patrick 1980 Netherlands 275.0
    11. Karkula Marcin 1987 Poland 250.0
  • 13:00-15:00

    Weigh in time: 11:00-12:30

    Open Men 120 - 120+ kg.

  • -120kg
    1. Bujinlkham Altangerel 1976 Mongolia 350.0
    2. Ueda Shinji 1972 Japan 350.0
    3. Oberg Christoffer 1985 Sweden 342.5
    4. Bataa Chimedtseren 1981 Mongolia 340.0
    5. Selezen Sergey 1980 Russia 335.0
    6. Stewart Brady 1982 U.S.America 333.0
    7. Hole Per Marius 1989 Norway 332.5
    8. Pavlikov Ruslan 1978 Russia 330.0
    9. Auerbach Jeremy 1987 U.S.America 330.0
    10. Matejik Fridrich 1983 Slovakia 300.0
    11. Melnyk Valeriy 1987 Ukraine 285.0
    12. Gross Rene 1981 Germany 275.0
    13. Shahnavaz Majid 1981 Iran 270.0
    120+kg
    1. Smulter Fredrik 1983 Finland 401.0
    2. Leo Jonathan 1977 U.S.America 390.0
    3. Svensson Fredrik 1979 Sweden 372.5
    4. Lehto Ove 1972 Finland 365.0
    5. McColl Alastair 1981 Norway 352.5
    6. Snyder Jeff 1971 U.S.America 350.0
    7. Soukal Jaroslav 1972 Czechia 340.0
    8. Leesmann Kaido 1969 Estonia 305.0
    9. Halaby Daniel 1987 Lebanon 252.0
  • 19:00-23:59

    2. CLOSING BANQUET

    Meet Director

    Anders Pedersen
    Kirkeallè 12
    DK-4970 Rødby
    +45 21 22 22 39
    anbp@roebymotion.dk

    Event Location

    Lalandia Holiday Centre
    Lalandia Centret 1
    DK-4970 Rødby
    +45 54 61 05 00
    http://www.lalandia.dk/

    Hosting Club

    Rødby Motionscenter
    Byskolevej 4
    DK-4970 Rødby
    +45 54 60 19 90
    info@roebymotion.dk
    http://www.roedbymotion.dk

    Find us on Facebook